Bangli, China Page

Other names: 棒里

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.2915 Longitude 107.3070 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 18' 25E Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Bangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengnong (1.0 nm)
Dalao (1.6 nm)
Lamu (2.1 nm)
Datou (2.3 nm)
Lazhe (1.0 nm)
Lajiang (1.3 nm)
Naren (1.5 nm)
Yaoweng (0.6 nm)
Leli (0.9 nm)
Laojie (1.4 nm)
Zhongli (2.2 nm)
Lagan (2.3 nm)
Manzong (2.7 nm)
Guli (2.7 nm)
Lawang (1.1 nm)
Mazhuang (2.0 nm)
Balan (2.5 nm)
Nayao (2.6 nm)
Jianwang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 36 nm S 143 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 79 nm N 340 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 96 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 107 nm N 19 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
19.7 nm NW 107th meridian east
21.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.2 nm SW List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:54 2016