Bangbu, China Page

Other names: 棒卜

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6698 Longitude 109.3300 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 11N Long (DMS) 109° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45450

Weather Charts


Bangbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolongtan (1.3 nm)
Yangshan (1.5 nm)
Jintan (1.7 nm)
Datang (1.7 nm)
Leibei (2.4 nm)
Daqiao (2.4 nm)
Yangmei (2.6 nm)
Daling (2.6 nm)
Xincunwei (2.5 nm)
Aiji (1.7 nm)
Nanshan (2.4 nm)
Huangyi (2.5 nm)
Yangmei (2.7 nm)
Shiqiao (1.3 nm)
Shijingtang (1.4 nm)
Tanbing (2.3 nm)
Yangjia (1.8 nm)
Wenjing (2.2 nm)
Da'an (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 27 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 50 nm E 49 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 88 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Long River (Guangxi)
15.6 nm SE Viséan
15.6 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
17.0 nm SE Dajing Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:54 2016