Baiyanjiang, China Page

Other names: 白岩江

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.7624 Longitude 110.4300 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 45N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Baiyanjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawangjia (2.6 nm) Dashudi (1.5 nm)
Jiejiaowan (1.7 nm)
Tongren (2.3 nm)
Guojiangpu (2.5 nm)
Dazhuping (3.0 nm)
Sanchatian (3.0 nm)
Duanjia (3.3 nm)
Juntiantou (1.4 nm)
Baoling (1.5 nm)
Gaoshang (1.8 nm)
Huajiang Yaozuxiang (1.9 nm)
Niutang (2.4 nm)
Dongcun (2.5 nm)
Dayantang (2.9 nm)
Shangbaizandi (0.8 nm)
Pingshuijiang (2.2 nm)
Anping (2.8 nm)
Dongshangcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 38 nm S 213 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 72 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 76 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 108 nm N 338 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE Xing'an County
17.1 nm SE Lingqu Canal
21.4 nm S Lingchuan County, Guangxi
23.9 nm NE Ziyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:12 2016