Baiwei, China Page

Other names: 白伟

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6315 Longitude 108.6650 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts


Baiwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyuan (0.7 nm)
Guohai (1.1 nm)
Neidali (1.8 nm)
Lafu (2.2 nm)
Lafu (2.5 nm)
Xiudong (0.9 nm)
La'ao (1.1 nm)
Chetou (1.5 nm)
Jiuzhong (2.6 nm)
Shanglun (1.4 nm)
Gulong (1.7 nm)
Qiandong (1.9 nm)
Ma'an (2.5 nm)
Tancun (1.6 nm)
Tangdong (1.7 nm)
Luocun (2.1 nm)
Yangdong (2.3 nm)
Wangdong (2.4 nm)
Feigaocun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 47 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 53 nm W 281 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 82 nm E 64 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 107 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.7 nm NW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
33.9 nm S Xincheng County
32.4 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
39.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:54 2016