Baishi, China Page

Other names: 白石

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9591 Longitude 108.7860 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 108° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7912

Weather Charts


Baishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuang (0.5 nm)
Fengdong (1.1 nm)
Zhaixin (2.5 nm)
Shangjindong (2.6 nm)
Bushang (0.7 nm)
Banqin (0.9 nm)
Zhaicen (1.6 nm)
Lijiawan (2.4 nm)
Xiaopoling (2.6 nm)
Yankou (2.8 nm)
Banyin (3.1 nm)
Wudi (3.3 nm)
Potaishan (0.9 nm)
Dashan (2.8 nm)
Jiepai (2.0 nm)
Bannen (2.2 nm)
Gucheng (2.5 nm)
Longyou (2.6 nm)
Bahuai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 55 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 59 nm W 261 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 69 nm E 76 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 84 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 118 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.1 nm W Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
35.4 nm N 109th meridian east
35.8 nm SE Long River (Guangxi)
47.9 nm N Congjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:53 2016