Baida, China Page

Other names: 百达

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0963 Longitude 106.5730 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 47N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Baida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongqiu (2.3 nm)
Mugao (3.5 nm)
Zubiao (0.8 nm)
Biaolin (1.3 nm)
Zubang (1.9 nm)
Yijiang (2.3 nm)
Wanjiang (2.5 nm)
Longyao (2.7 nm)
Penghuai (3.5 nm)
Yixing (3.9 nm)
Pailin (3.9 nm)
Qinjia (3.7 nm) Napai (0.6 nm)
Qilian (1.5 nm)
Shangdong (2.0 nm)
Bage (2.6 nm)
Guolaocun (3.2 nm)
Poshe (3.6 nm)
Fuma (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 43 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 66 nm S 152
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 93 nm E 108 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm S Trùng Khánh District
16.6 nm SE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
18.4 nm SW Longbang
20.6 nm SW Trà Lĩnh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:46 2016