Zuitou, China Page

Other names: 嘴头

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5498 Longitude 105.5667 Altitude (feet) 6249
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 59N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 1904
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21770

Weather Charts


Zuitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weiwan (1.0 nm)
Liujiagou (1.2 nm)
Yuhuang (1.6 nm)
Jieshipu (1.9 nm)
Qicha (2.0 nm)
Cuicha (2.8 nm)
Fengjiadazhuang (2.6 nm)
Sifu (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Gaobu (2.9 nm)
Xichuan (3.1 nm)
Zhaocha (1.5 nm)
Hancha (1.7 nm)
Mijiahewan (2.7 nm)
Miaohe (1.2 nm)
Micha (1.7 nm)
Yangpo (2.2 nm)
Jinbu (2.4 nm)
Zhangzi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 44 nm N 44 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 61 nm S 166 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 69 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Jingning County, Gansu
21.2 nm E 106th meridian east
26.2 nm N Xiji County
25.4 nm E Longde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:35 2016