Zhihe Qiangma, China Page

Other names: 智合强玛

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.0937 Longitude 103.2518 Altitude (feet) 11804
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 37N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 6E Altitude (meters) 3597
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Zhihe Qiangma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhihe Qiangma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhihe Qiangma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ridangyitang (4.6 nm) Dongfang (2.0 nm)
Dajihexi'er (2.1 nm)
Lakehe (3.7 nm)
Konggehe (4.5 nm)
Gaqiama (1.4 nm)
Dangjiang (2.6 nm)
Zhihelongdanmuka (3.2 nm)
Jinggesi (3.4 nm)
Soucun (3.7 nm)
Jiale (4.2 nm)
Zamudu (4.3 nm)
Jiari Gaocun (4.5 nm)
Angrao (4.9 nm)
Dayue (5.2 nm)
Garilong (6.4 nm)
Halige (6.2 nm)
Gasiyuan (7.2 nm)
Calage'er (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 31 nm E 65
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 34 nm W 240 Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 63 nm N 27
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 87 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 104 nm N 326 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW China
24.1 nm N Yulin Township, Gansu
27.1 nm S Gantang
30.1 nm N Laohua Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:44 2016