Zaizhuangshi, China Page

Other names: 栽桩石

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.2505 Longitude 103.5280 Altitude (feet) 4232
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 31' 41E Altitude (meters) 1289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Zaizhuangshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaizhuangshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaizhuangshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heishanjiao (2.8 nm)
Hongliugou (6.6 nm)
Miaotaizi (9.9 nm)
Sangemagang (6.4 nm)
Baimagang (7.3 nm)
Xiabalang (9.6 nm)
Baigeda (2.0 nm)
Sihongliujing (3.2 nm)
Songshan (6.2 nm)
Baitujing (5.9 nm)
Beisha Goujing (6.3 nm)
Xihejing (8.8 nm)
Dushawo (9.3 nm)
Heikengjing (9.1 nm)
Fuchenggou (11.2 nm)
Zhengxing (11.6 nm)
Waixicun (11.9 nm)
Queying (12.5 nm)
Qiujiajing (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 69 nm W 232 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 88 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm E 104th meridian east
26.2 nm W 103rd meridian east
41.9 nm SW Minqin County
63.9 nm SE Tengger Desert


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:00 2016