Zairi'ao, China Page

Other names: 在日敖,Zairi’ao

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8148 Longitude 103.8580 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Zairi'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zairi'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zairi'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yahusi (3.9 nm)
Nagai (4.4 nm)
Laori (5.0 nm)
Naogu (5.1 nm)
Dangdang (1.4 nm)
Taini'ao (2.4 nm)
Ransi'ao (4.0 nm)
Dagou (5.3 nm)
Ailu (6.1 nm)
Keya (6.9 nm)
Tougouba (7.4 nm)
Baigugongba (3.0 nm)
Nizang (3.2 nm)
Baigu (4.7 nm)
Xizang (5.9 nm)
Razisi (6.0 nm)
Ranzi (1.9 nm)
Wubule (3.0 nm)
Xirang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 58 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 89 nm N 359
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 84 nm N 315 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 107 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE 104th meridian east
11.9 nm NE Ritang
17.7 nm N Lazikou Pass
18.9 nm NW Têwo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:43 2016