Yudingdi, China Page

Other names: 余丁地

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8135 Longitude 100.5020 Altitude (feet) 5052
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 49N Long (DMS) 100° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 1539
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13298

Weather Charts


Yudingdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudingdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudingdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Lijiawan (2.3 nm)
Xingjiawan (2.7 nm)
Dongzha (2.9 nm)
Sanshidian (2.8 nm)
Shangzhai Badui (1.8 nm)
Shangzhaizi (2.1 nm)
Dangzhai (2.7 nm)
Xiazhai (2.8 nm)
Jujiagou (3.1 nm)
Yangjiadun (3.4 nm)
Chenzhai (4.0 nm)
Songwangzhai (4.2 nm)
Wuhao (4.3 nm)
Chang'an Touhao (4.0 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xingou (3.6 nm)
Chaoyuan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 8 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 58 nm E 65 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 100 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Zhangye
7.4 nm NW Zhangye West Railway Station
9.7 nm N Zhangye Railway Station
8.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm NE Ganzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:00 2016