Yinziwa, China Page

Other names: 窨子洼

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6172 Longitude 106.7130 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 47E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Yinziwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinziwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinziwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoqin (2.1 nm)
Daqin (2.3 nm)
Yanjiawan (1.6 nm)
Jingjiawan (1.8 nm)
Zhaizi (2.0 nm)
Tianjiahe (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiahe (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Xinzhuang (3.3 nm)
Wafangzhao (3.1 nm)
Dalu (0.3 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Sanliyuan (2.3 nm)
Xuefeng (2.6 nm)
Chaisi (1.7 nm)
Wendeng (2.1 nm)
Wenjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaochen (3.2 nm)
Jiawa (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 36 nm N 319 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 44 nm E 75 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm S 150
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 76 nm S 213 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Kongtong District
7.8 nm SE List of power stations in China
7.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
21.2 nm N Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:50 2016