Yinggezui, China Page

Other names: 莺鸽咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.9457 Longitude 103.2620 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 43E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Yinggezui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggezui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggezui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jing'ergou (1.8 nm)
Toudaogou (2.0 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Mudian (3.3 nm)
Xiamiao'ergou (1.7 nm)
Yingpanzui (1.8 nm)
Dahaogou (2.4 nm)
Agangwan (2.8 nm)
Daquanwan (2.9 nm)
Shangmiao'ergou (3.9 nm)
Xiaosonggou (4.2 nm)
Tianzhu Yangchang (4.1 nm)
Sancha (3.9 nm)
Baituzui (4.6 nm)
Dagoukou (2.0 nm)
Xiamanzhouying (2.7 nm)
Shangdagou (3.2 nm)
Heilapai (3.9 nm)
Hujiazhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 31 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 62 nm S 151
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 70 nm N 332
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 63 nm W 247 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E Yongdeng County
17.9 nm NW Wushaoling Tunnel
27.7 nm N Huangyangchuan
26.1 nm NW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:35 2016