Yegouli, China Page

Other names: 页沟李

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4974 Longitude 107.5790 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18190

Weather Charts


Yegouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yegouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yegouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongwu (1.7 nm)
Chensunjia (1.9 nm)
Qingzhai (2.3 nm)
Gaoma (2.7 nm)
Maojiahe (1.2 nm)
Zhifang (1.9 nm)
Shizuizi (2.9 nm)
Yinjiazui (3.0 nm)
Puhe (1.3 nm)
Wangjiazui (2.0 nm)
Pujiahe (2.5 nm)
Tianjia Yaoxian (2.7 nm)
Zhangwan (2.9 nm)
Maohe (1.0 nm)
Donggouzui (1.3 nm)
Dongguan (2.2 nm)
Libu (2.2 nm)
Nanguan (2.5 nm)
Gouliu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 18 nm N 3 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 58 nm S 185
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 80 nm S 155
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 74 nm W 298 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 85 nm S 137 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm N Xifeng District
14.7 nm N Qingyang
14.9 nm SW Jingchuan County
27.2 nm S Lingtai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:23 2016