Yanwu, China Page

Other names: 演武

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5141 Longitude 106.7380 Altitude (feet) 4320
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 1316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26226

Weather Charts


Yanwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangping (0.4 nm)
Baipo (1.5 nm)
Baofeng (1.6 nm)
Bijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Tangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Jingtan (2.6 nm)
Shilipu (0.4 nm)
Mafang (0.7 nm)
Dujiagou (1.7 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Luowan (2.8 nm)
Mijiawan (0.9 nm)
Ershilipu (1.6 nm)
Qifu (1.8 nm)
Xiaochagou (1.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xinzhuangwan (1.9 nm)
Xiaocha (2.1 nm)
Zaozhuang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 42 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 45 nm E 67 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 69 nm S 148
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 71 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E List of power stations in China
2.5 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
3.5 nm NW Kongtong District
19.1 nm S Huating County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:35 2016