Ya'erdiwan, China Page

Other names: Ya’erdiwan,鸦儿地湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5712 Longitude 103.0750 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Ya'erdiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya'erdiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya'erdiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgou (0.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Jingzhigou (2.8 nm)
Doupo (3.8 nm)
Yangwaquan (1.2 nm)
Pandaoling (1.8 nm)
Xuejia Taizi (2.7 nm)
Bao'ergou (3.1 nm)
Laochi (3.8 nm)
Dongjiaquan (3.8 nm)
Maojishiwan (1.8 nm)
Dachachi Manshangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaochachiman (3.3 nm)
Changgou (1.3 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.8 nm)
Chachiman Xiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Panggou (2.8 nm)
Yujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Gaochang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 26 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 50 nm E 129
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 49 nm W 267 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 67 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
16.1 nm SW Honggu District
18.6 nm S 103rd meridian east
25.9 nm W Liuwan Museum of Ancient Painted Pottery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:48 2016