Xuanjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 宣家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.8731 Longitude 102.7910 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 102° 47' 28E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15645

Weather Charts


Xuanjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjia Laozhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhangqingbu (1.8 nm)
Yuanhu (2.2 nm)
Mahuang (2.1 nm)
Hexicun (2.7 nm)
Yangjia Dazhuang (2.5 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Zengjiabu (2.4 nm)
Lijia Shangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongcao (0.8 nm)
Hejiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhongsha (1.5 nm)
Caijiatan (2.1 nm)
Wangjiaxinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Goukou (1.5 nm)
Maxinghe (2.1 nm)
Guojia Caozi (2.7 nm)
Lijiazhai (2.7 nm)
Jiuzhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 12 nm W 303
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 45 nm N 332 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 88 nm S 204 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 90 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 96 nm N 326 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Liangzhou District
12.5 nm NE Yin Mountains
12.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.9 nm S Gulang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:45 2016