Xuanjiahe, China Page

Other names: 宣家河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.2909 Longitude 105.1715 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Xuanjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanjiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingdaoli (1.1 nm)
Bailinsi (1.8 nm)
Miaopingli (2.3 nm)
Douziping (3.0 nm)
Hanping (0.7 nm)
Mahe (1.3 nm)
Xiacuijia (2.4 nm)
Caojiashan (2.9 nm)
Xiachengjia (3.0 nm)
Beipingtou (1.1 nm)
Xiaoshi (2.1 nm)
Dongjiaping (2.1 nm)
Nichizi (2.3 nm)
Huaishushan (2.7 nm)
Yuanziwan (3.1 nm)
Washegou (1.7 nm)
Zhangheba (3.2 nm)
Heigou (3.4 nm)
Panjiagou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 83 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 79 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Wudu District
23.2 nm E Kang County
24.3 nm W List of earthquakes in China
24.3 nm W 1879 Gansu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:20 2016