Xiuhualou, China Page

Other names: 绣花楼

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6685 Longitude 108.4300 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 7N Long (DMS) 108° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5740

Weather Charts


Xiuhualou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuhualou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuhualou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzi (0.6 nm)
Shaoguozui (1.6 nm)
Mazizhang (1.9 nm)
Jiuqu (3.1 nm)
Hutong (3.2 nm)
Gaojiamao (3.5 nm)
Muguayuan (2.1 nm)
Shuangcengyao (3.3 nm)
Qiushuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Bazhiyao (3.3 nm) Yuemuchuan (1.0 nm)
Taoshuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Guihuayuan (2.5 nm)
Kangjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Jiuxian (3.6 nm)
Wuzhan (4.1 nm)
Majiawa (3.9 nm)
Yutian (4.2 nm)
Longchi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 41 nm W 281 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 74 nm S 167 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 73 nm S 146
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 84 nm S 185
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 79 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm S Zhengning County
16.2 nm S Qiutou
15.5 nm SW Ning County
21.6 nm N Heshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:33 2016