Xinliu, China Page

Other names: 新柳

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7378 Longitude 106.0578 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 16N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8287

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinliu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinliu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shazuizi (1.6 nm)
Lihe (2.5 nm)
Fanshancun (2.8 nm)
Baiya (3.0 nm)
Zhongcaotan (3.3 nm)
Goujiagou (1.5 nm)
Huixian Chengguanzhen (2.2 nm)
Lijiagou (2.9 nm)
Tandian (1.2 nm)
Yangjiaba (1.6 nm)
Mouba (2.2 nm)
Xiashengou (2.3 nm)
Shijiaxia (2.6 nm)
Mawangmiao (2.9 nm)
Xieya (1.5 nm)
Mahuangba (2.1 nm)
Shizhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Laozhuang (3.2 nm)
Hanjiaya (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 50 nm N 348 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 62 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 82 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Hui County
8.8 nm S 106th meridian east
17.2 nm E Liangdang County
23.8 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:02 2016