Xingjiashan, China Page

Other names: 刑家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2050 Longitude 104.0070 Altitude (feet) 7834
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 2387
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12258

Weather Charts


Xingjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhashan (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiahe (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Pujiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Qijiahe (1.6 nm)
Youfu (2.3 nm)
Tashangcun (3.1 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xuanmaoding (3.3 nm)
Hongtuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Datoushan (2.2 nm)
Songshu (3.0 nm)
Mu'er (1.5 nm)
Kangwang (1.7 nm)
Dingjiashan (2.1 nm)
Qijiagou (2.5 nm)
Yangjiasi (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 10 nm W 306
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 43 nm N 13
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 50 nm N 352
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 80 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 71 nm W 250 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Weiyuan County, Gansu
10.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.2 nm W Tao River
12.8 nm NW Lintao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:45 2016