Xiaodongcun, China Page

Other names: 校东村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.0199 Longitude 102.6430 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15645

Weather Charts


Xiaodongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia Houzhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhangying (1.7 nm)
Houjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Hezhai (2.1 nm)
Yanxiacun (0.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Dongpo (1.3 nm)
Houzhai (1.9 nm)
Shuimo (2.0 nm)
Dingjiawan (2.2 nm)
Liudunzhuang (2.5 nm)
Diwan (2.8 nm)
Wugou (2.0 nm)
Nanshaofang (2.5 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Gaolou (1.0 nm)
Tougou (1.8 nm)
Zhongba Xiaomiao (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 4 nm W 242
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 34 nm N 336 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 85 nm N 327 Okay Airways
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 94 nm S 197 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 101 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.5 nm S Liangzhou District
16.9 nm E Yin Mountains
22.9 nm W Zhelaizhai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:51 2016