Xianyanzi, China Page

Other names: 险岩子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6027 Longitude 105.3731 Altitude (feet) 5429
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 1654
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8135

Weather Charts


Xianyanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianyanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianyanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianchiyan (1.5 nm)
Xiepo (3.0 nm)
Xiaxiepo (3.0 nm)
Tianjiashan (1.6 nm)
Poshangcun (1.6 nm)
Pengjiashanghe (2.1 nm)
Yangjiahe (2.4 nm)
Xiazhaizi (2.7 nm)
Sangjiahe (3.3 nm)
Mianpo (3.3 nm)
Qijiapo (3.8 nm)
Hanjiayinli (3.6 nm)
Laoshan (4.0 nm)
Miaopingshan (3.0 nm) Zhongba (0.9 nm)
Pengjiashan (2.5 nm)
Yaheli (2.9 nm)
Huanglongshan (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm N 22 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm N Xihe County
25.1 nm SE Kang County
25.8 nm SW Wudu District
31.3 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:02 2016