Wugao, China Page

Other names: 武高

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3434 Longitude 105.7874 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 47' 15E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21904

Weather Charts


Wugao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangqi (2.1 nm)
Zhongwan (2.5 nm)
Tuanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xinhua (0.9 nm)
Xinsheng (1.2 nm)
Shangmo (2.4 nm)
Wangzui (2.5 nm)
Jiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Wuwan (3.4 nm)
Zhaizi (0.8 nm)
Yangwan (2.0 nm)
Fanjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Mashan (2.5 nm)
Caohe (3.3 nm)
Xiama (1.7 nm)
Chaicha (2.5 nm)
Caogou (2.9 nm)
Houliangxiang (3.4 nm)
Xiujin (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 47 nm S 175 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 48 nm N 25 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 96 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Jingning County, Gansu
11.7 nm NE 106th meridian east
15.7 nm S Wanquan, Gansu
15.5 nm E Zhuanglang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:01 2016