Tuojiayuan, China Page

Other names: 拓家塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0230 Longitude 108.2190 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Tuojiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuojiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuojiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoxian (1.5 nm)
Baozizhuang (1.8 nm)
Yangshan (2.1 nm)
Qianjiuzhan (2.9 nm)
Xitouyuan (3.3 nm)
Houjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Haozuipu (2.9 nm)
Gounao Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Baijia Laozhuang (3.7 nm)
Liushuliang (4.0 nm)
Wangjia Zuizi (4.1 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.4 nm) Taoshuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhangjuyuan (2.1 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Maojiawan (3.3 nm)
Xingjiaping (3.8 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 32 nm W 246 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 74 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 96 nm S 202
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 96 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
4.8 nm E Heshui County
25.6 nm N Huachi County
29.3 nm S Ning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016