Tuohuangbu, China Page

Other names: 驼皇堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8388 Longitude 100.5940 Altitude (feet) 5049
Lat (DMS) 38° 50' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 1538
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10533

Weather Charts


Tuohuangbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuohuangbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuohuangbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingou (1.2 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Shangzhaizi (2.9 nm)
Shangzhai Badui (3.1 nm)
Chenzhai (3.4 nm)
Xiazhai (3.3 nm)
Songwangzhai (4.0 nm)
Pujiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Yongxing (2.4 nm)
Shangjiantanbu (3.1 nm)
Wangjia Shapozi (3.8 nm)
Liujiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Ershilibu (4.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Erba (4.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.6 nm) Ying'en Dadui Huangdui (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 4 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 53 nm E 65 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 100 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.8 nm NW Zhangye Railway Station
8.8 nm NW Zhangye
9.2 nm NW Zhangye West Railway Station
11.1 nm N Ganzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:40 2016