Tu'erpo, China Page

Other names: Tu’erpo,兔儿坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.8903 Longitude 105.0760 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Tu'erpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tu'erpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tu'erpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengping (1.5 nm)
Langtoushan (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.4 nm)
Heitanba (2.1 nm)
Dashi (2.2 nm)
Lijiashan (2.4 nm)
Lizhuozi (2.8 nm)
Mianhuadi (0.8 nm)
Dailuo (1.2 nm)
Caoheba (1.5 nm)
Baiguo Shuwan (1.8 nm)
Dalengkan (2.1 nm)
Fanlongkan (2.5 nm)
Liujiashan (2.7 nm)
Aoyali (1.2 nm)
Fanggeshan (1.6 nm)
Lianghekou (1.8 nm)
Yaochangli (2.7 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 43 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 70 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 89 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
11.9 nm SE Bikou
16.9 nm S 105th meridian east
15.7 nm W Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:06 2016