Tudun, China Page

Other names: 兔墩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5176 Longitude 103.6410 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 28E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6127

Weather Charts


Tudun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tudun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinnongcun Wudui (0.8 nm)
Shangtudunzi (1.7 nm)
Shilagou (2.1 nm)
Miaogou (2.4 nm)
Erhaoqu (2.8 nm)
Hejialiang (1.4 nm)
Zhoujialiang (1.3 nm)
Jianshanmiao (3.1 nm)
Beiping (1.3 nm)
Chenjiajing (2.7 nm)
Daoshuitang (2.7 nm)
Xicao (1.4 nm)
Hongyu (2.1 nm)
Niulucao (2.0 nm)
Majiashan (2.0 nm)
Zongjialiang (3.0 nm)
Xiaoheichuan (3.1 nm)
Yujialiang (3.7 nm)
Fangjiapo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 0 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 31 nm S 159
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 45 nm S 142
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 77 nm W 270 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 96 nm E 48 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.8 nm SE Gaolan County
23.3 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
24.1 nm S 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:25 2016