Suozishan, China Page

Other names: 锁子山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6017 Longitude 104.0527 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Suozishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suozishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suozishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dulune (1.7 nm)
Halougou (2.0 nm)
Gucheng (2.6 nm)
Zhahashan (2.7 nm)
Mianliutan (1.1 nm)
Yilu (1.9 nm)
Shuiping (2.0 nm)
Yugu (2.4 nm)
Hazhigou (3.0 nm)
Zengjiagou (1.3 nm)
Baiyangpo (2.2 nm)
Dazhangou (2.6 nm)
Zhizhilu (1.3 nm)
Chagutan (2.0 nm)
Xiba (2.2 nm)
Tanali (2.4 nm)
Machang (2.4 nm)
Zhazhazhuang (2.9 nm)
Majiagou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 43 nm N 346
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 79 nm N 5
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 70 nm W 280 Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 86 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Tao River
7.3 nm E 2013 Dingxi earthquakes
9.9 nm S Min County
9.5 nm SE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:30 2016