Suozhanli, China Page

Other names: 锁占里

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6735 Longitude 104.5232 Altitude (feet) 6728
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 24E Altitude (meters) 2050
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8736

Weather Charts


Suozhanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suozhanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suozhanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingwasi (1.1 nm)
Mansi'an (2.0 nm)
Majiawa (2.7 nm)
Dengjiali (1.2 nm)
Mujiawan (1.7 nm)
Gongjiaping (2.6 nm)
Chenjiazui (3.0 nm)
Wudangxiang (2.7 nm)
Xiankouxia (3.2 nm)
Taixi (1.4 nm)
Langshili (1.7 nm)
Gongzigou (2.4 nm)
Balong (2.6 nm)
Zoujiamen (2.6 nm)
Shibanshang (2.9 nm)
Kezhai (1.5 nm)
Yuangudui (2.6 nm)
Shangshigou (2.7 nm)
Bama (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 50 nm N 318
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 76 nm N 348
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm E 95 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 87 nm N 338
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 118 nm N 44 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Zhang County
12.7 nm NW Sanpai
15.1 nm NW Dongqiao
16.6 nm W 2013 Dingxi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:43 2016