Suojia, China Page

Other names: 锁家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4256 Longitude 106.7470 Altitude (feet) 5147
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 49E Altitude (meters) 1568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23200

Weather Charts


Suojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihuigou (1.6 nm)
Nangou (1.6 nm)
Damiaogou (2.5 nm)
Shankouzi (2.7 nm)
Shangyang (1.4 nm)
Lusuwan (2.3 nm)
Yinjiawan (2.6 nm)
Wangge (2.8 nm)
Zaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongzhejia (0.6 nm)
Huangjia (1.7 nm)
Mujia (1.8 nm)
Liugou (2.4 nm)
Zhongjiawan (2.4 nm)
Youfanggou (0.9 nm)
Qingshuiling (1.4 nm)
Leishenmiao (2.9 nm)
Lizizhuang (3.1 nm)
Baiyanggou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 46 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 47 nm E 61 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 64 nm S 146
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 67 nm S 220 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE List of power stations in China
4.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
7.9 nm NW Kongtong District
14.5 nm SW Huating County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:06 2016