Shuluzui, China Page

Other names: 熟路咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.5865 Longitude 103.9601 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 34° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Shuluzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuluzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuluzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaliding (1.5 nm)
Daping (1.9 nm)
Ganlinkou (2.1 nm)
Lazhu (1.2 nm)
Chuandu (1.7 nm)
Qianchuan (2.4 nm)
Diyawan (2.3 nm)
Mawa (3.1 nm)
Pudong (1.6 nm)
Caotanli (1.9 nm)
Hasa (2.0 nm)
Gucheng (2.1 nm)
Zhahashan (2.9 nm)
Yuanlinbei (0.8 nm)
Zhongshan (2.0 nm)
Zhangha (2.1 nm)
Yaogoupo (2.0 nm)
Xiling (3.0 nm)
Chiwan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 43 nm N 352
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 66 nm W 282 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 80 nm N 8
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 86 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Tao River
9.6 nm S Min County
11.9 nm E 2013 Dingxi earthquakes
12.9 nm SE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:55 2016