Shigou, China Page

Other names: 石沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1121 Longitude 103.8950 Altitude (feet) 5423
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 1652
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122179

Weather Charts


Shigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Zuojiawan (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyantan (3.6 nm)
Lijiawan (3.9 nm)
Shuiyuan (1.9 nm)
Chaonigou (3.3 nm)
Shaojiatang (3.8 nm)
Dalanggou (1.7 nm)
Majiagou (1.8 nm)
Damogou (3.2 nm)
Xiaoshixia (3.2 nm)
Qingshan (3.8 nm)
Shangping (1.7 nm)
Baidaoping (1.9 nm)
Jianshuigou (2.2 nm)
Luotuotan (3.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Donggangzhen (4.5 nm)
Shajinping (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 4 nm S 196
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 19 nm E 126
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 27 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 99 nm S 218 Sichuan Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 106 nm N 34 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Lanzhou University
5.2 nm SW Lanzhou Railway Station
5.1 nm SW Xiguan Mosque
6.6 nm SW Chengguan District, Lanzhou
6.6 nm SW Xigu District
6.6 nm SW Anning District
6.6 nm SW Qilihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:19 2016