Shidaoshi, China Page

Other names: 试刀石

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.2316 Longitude 106.4400 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7918

Weather Charts


Shidaoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidaoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidaoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanghe (1.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Xiachuan (1.7 nm)
Wuhe (2.3 nm)
Yujiaping (2.9 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.0 nm)
Huangjiaoyu (3.4 nm)
Zhuangzi (3.3 nm)
Dadi Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Xiaxianping (2.4 nm)
Nianziping (2.5 nm)
Qinjia Goukou (3.7 nm)
Shangxianping (4.0 nm)
Dachali (3.8 nm)
Daliushu Xiacun (1.5 nm)
Lujiaji (1.8 nm)
Zhoujiagou (2.5 nm)
Bashangping (2.8 nm)
Yaojiaba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 34 nm W 304 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 54 nm E 70
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 75 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm SE Feng County, Shaanxi
26.1 nm S Liangdang County
22.5 nm E Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
22.8 nm W Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:39 2016