Shenshaziquan, China Page

Other names: 渗沙子圈

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8838 Longitude 101.0130 Altitude (feet) 6850
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 2N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 47E Altitude (meters) 2087
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Shenshaziquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenshaziquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenshaziquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongjiazhuang (6.7 nm)
Shilibu (7.2 nm)
Beilushiquan (0.9 nm)
Dongchaquan (1.3 nm)
Youlugang (4.4 nm)
Baiyangquanzi (7.0 nm)
Shihao (3.5 nm)
Qijiadian (4.4 nm)
Qijiadian (4.6 nm)
Zhangjia Shaba (4.8 nm)
Jing'an (4.9 nm)
Fangjiazhuang (5.6 nm)
Zhaojia Shanwan (5.9 nm)
Lijiazhuang (6.4 nm)
Jiajiazhuang (5.8 nm)
Nanwan (6.6 nm)
Qingquan (6.5 nm)
Wanyaogou (7.6 nm)
Gongren (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 16 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 35 nm E 55 Okay Airways
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 65 nm E 107 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 90 nm E 125
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 107 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N 101st meridian east
6.8 nm SE Shandan County
16.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.0 nm NW Ganzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:28 2016