Samatan, China Page

Other names: 撒马滩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.0548 Longitude 103.9525 Altitude (feet) 7913
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 17N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 9E Altitude (meters) 2411
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18231

Weather Charts


Samatan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samatan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuangudui (1.2 nm)
Caoyan (2.2 nm)
Baluzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xinji (1.7 nm)
Tangjiatan (1.9 nm)
Sanyahe (2.2 nm)
Hulupo (2.7 nm)
Shangji (3.2 nm)
Qijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Aijiapo (3.7 nm)
Shitouzhuang (1.2 nm)
Benmiao (1.7 nm)
Naotouzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yu'erli (2.5 nm)
Xiabaimutan (0.7 nm)
Dashitouhe (2.1 nm)
Mianliutan (1.9 nm)
Luojiamo (2.2 nm)
Kouzimen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 16 nm N 339
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 53 nm N 14
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 58 nm N 355
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 65 nm W 257 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 89 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW Tao River
9.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
12.3 nm NE Weiyuan County, Gansu
16.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:11 2016