Quandu, China Page

Other names: 铨杜

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9301 Longitude 105.0760 Altitude (feet) 4425
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 1348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Quandu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quandu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quandu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiping (1.6 nm)
Dianzishan (2.0 nm)
Xiagouli (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.8 nm)
Xiamou (2.3 nm)
Mapoli (2.5 nm)
Goudi (2.8 nm)
Chuan'erba (3.1 nm)
Xiaolin (3.7 nm)
Jinlian (1.2 nm)
Wanjia (2.4 nm)
Shimen (2.7 nm)
Liangbaogou (3.0 nm)
Zhaoyin (3.3 nm)
Dianzi (1.7 nm)
Yushu (2.2 nm)
Yushuping (2.4 nm)
Shenbaogou (3.1 nm)
Guochen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm E 45 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 97 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 95 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 102 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Xihe County
23.9 nm N Hadrocodium
42.9 nm S Wudu District
36.4 nm W 2010 Gansu mudslide


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:37 2016