Qiaojiahe, China Page

Other names: 谯家河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8170 Longitude 107.2090 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 1N Long (DMS) 107° 12' 32E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34582

Weather Charts


Qiaojiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaojiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaojiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majia Xinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Tali (2.6 nm)
Sanmenzui (1.9 nm)
Baijia Gouquan (2.3 nm)
Huihuidian (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiazui (2.5 nm)
Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Xihao (3.4 nm)
Hefan (3.4 nm)
Wangdashan (3.7 nm)
Lidizhuang (1.4 nm)
Yuankou (1.9 nm)
Mengba (2.5 nm)
Liucheng (3.0 nm)
Chuankouqu (1.6 nm)
Kouqu (2.0 nm)
Mengjiayuan (3.7 nm)
Chengjialing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm E 93 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 50 nm W 288 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 78 nm S 170
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 100 nm S 221 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 106 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
21.1 nm E Qingyang
21.3 nm E Xifeng District
29.9 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:28 2016