Pang'ermian, China Page

Other names: Pang’ermian,旁儿面

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.2503 Longitude 103.2050 Altitude (feet) 6049
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 1N Long (DMS) 103° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 1843
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12014

Weather Charts


Pang'ermian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pang'ermian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pang'ermian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xihanting (1.9 nm)
Wenchenggou (3.2 nm)
Dalaochi (4.2 nm)
Shangdabao (4.4 nm)
Shenfo (4.4 nm)
Beishan (5.6 nm)
Keshe (6.1 nm)
Dalaochi (5.9 nm)
Chifanke (1.2 nm)
Hongtangzi (2.4 nm)
Aoniangou (2.4 nm)
Baitanzi (4.4 nm)
Ta'er (4.7 nm)
Chenjiashan (5.0 nm)
Hongchengsi (4.6 nm)
Tanzi (5.6 nm)
Shangtan (5.5 nm)
Dafangtai (5.5 nm)
Zhoujia (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 25 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 34 nm E 111
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 53 nm E 111
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 58 nm W 286 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 90 nm S 197 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
10.8 nm SE Huangshui River
10.0 nm W 103rd meridian east
11.9 nm SE Xigu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:13 2016