Mian'erbian, China Page

Other names: 免儿砭,Mian’erbian

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3377 Longitude 108.3630 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 16N Long (DMS) 108° 21' 47E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Mian'erbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mian'erbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mian'erbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuzhiyaokou (0.6 nm)
Lianqu (1.1 nm)
Meixinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaowan (2.9 nm)
Donggoumen (3.1 nm)
Kemazhuang (3.9 nm)
Xiajia Goukou (1.6 nm)
Hegoumen (2.5 nm)
Jiuyanquan (3.2 nm)
Laozhuanghe (3.6 nm)
Caojiahe (4.1 nm)
Yushuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Weizizhuang (2.3 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.4 nm)
Sihetai (3.0 nm)
Tanigou (2.8 nm)
Sandaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Fantai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 48 nm W 229 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 60 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm S White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
19.4 nm S Heshui County
17.4 nm W Huachi County
24.9 nm NW 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:41 2016