Luzhouwan, China Page

Other names: 碌碡湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0775 Longitude 105.1610 Altitude (feet) 5951
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 1813
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7818

Weather Charts


Luzhouwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzhouwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzhouwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongcha (1.7 nm)
Liujia Wannao (2.4 nm)
Liujia Wankou (2.7 nm)
Dazi Lijia (0.6 nm)
Qijiawan (1.1 nm)
Kouxiacun (1.7 nm)
Miaoping Shangcun (3.2 nm)
Anjia Nanshan (3.1 nm)
Yangjiaxian (3.2 nm)
Xiaonancha (1.1 nm)
Liugouli (2.0 nm)
Caojiawa (2.2 nm)
Fanshangou (3.1 nm)
Xiawan (3.3 nm)
Miaowan (1.0 nm)
Liujiayao (2.3 nm)
Fanjiaqu (3.0 nm)
Sanfangwu (3.7 nm)
Wujiaqu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 46 nm W 258
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 51 nm E 89 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 62 nm W 268
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 89 nm N 359 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 78 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Yuzhong County
9.1 nm SW Lanshan (Gansu)
23.7 nm S Huining County
32.3 nm N Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:14 2016