Lulugou, China Page

Other names: 轳轳沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.2143 Longitude 104.2533 Altitude (feet) 7755
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 15' 12E Altitude (meters) 2363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Lulugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia (0.9 nm)
Cuobugou (2.5 nm)
Kafenkou (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Niujiaxiang (0.9 nm)
Chuba (2.3 nm)
Licang (2.6 nm)
Lalu (3.7 nm)
Jinmuxiang (3.7 nm)
Yena (3.8 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.3 nm)
Zhongbuzi (1.9 nm)
Dashexiang (2.7 nm)
Majietan (3.1 nm)
Caijia (3.5 nm)
Danjieshan (3.3 nm)
Yugang (0.8 nm)
Shangluo (1.5 nm)
Xialuocun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 68 nm N 342
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 86 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 82 nm E 75 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Baihe Nature Reserve
17.3 nm N List of earthquakes in China
17.3 nm N 2013 Dingxi earthquakes
17.3 nm NW Min County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:32 2016