Luanjiachuan, China Page

Other names: 栾家川

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2166 Longitude 104.6510 Altitude (feet) 6263
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 1908
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14155

Weather Charts


Luanjiachuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanjiachuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanjiachuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjiawan (1.3 nm)
Mayingtan (2.4 nm)
Leijiaping (2.4 nm)
Shaojiaping (3.8 nm)
Kaolaowan (2.0 nm)
Daxian (2.3 nm)
Baigouwan (3.0 nm)
Fengjiahe (3.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.6 nm)
Xuepingzi (3.9 nm)
Fanjiacha (1.5 nm)
Gaoyang (2.5 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.9 nm)
Pujiamen (3.1 nm)
Niuzhan (3.1 nm)
Manancha (1.8 nm)
Dongjia Xinzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xingjiawan (3.0 nm)
Pingdao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 40 nm W 278
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 47 nm N 333
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 62 nm N 322
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 71 nm E 123 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 92 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Longxi County
21.9 nm N Dingxi
22.1 nm N Anding District, Dingxi
21.5 nm SE Geography of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:41 2016