Licanglongduo, China Page

Other names: 利仓隆多

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3285 Longitude 102.6377 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 43N Long (DMS) 102° 38' 16E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Licanglongduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licanglongduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licanglongduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wadaicun (4.4 nm) Xiaowuya'ersa (2.9 nm)
Xiaowukaiwa (3.4 nm)
Jiaxia (3.9 nm)
Canmudao (4.1 nm)
Zuohai (4.0 nm)
Jiaji (1.4 nm)
Honggao'er (2.3 nm)
Caka (3.4 nm)
Cuoka (3.3 nm)
Zhazhatan (3.5 nm)
Qidang (3.4 nm)
Wanga'er (3.9 nm)
Tangse'er (4.8 nm)
Qielong (5.0 nm)
Xigao'er (5.0 nm)
Palong (5.4 nm)
Lalong (5.7 nm)
Jiangma (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 31 nm S 179 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 58 nm E 90
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 77 nm N 338 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 73 nm E 54
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 85 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Xiahe County
10.2 nm SW Labrang Monastery
26.5 nm SE China
30.1 nm N List of major power stations in Qinghai province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:02 2016