Kongdong, China Page

Other names: 崆峒

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0346 Longitude 105.2832 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 5N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46024

Weather Charts


Kongdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nancun (1.4 nm)
Zhanghecun (1.9 nm)
Luji (2.6 nm)
Xiacai (2.6 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiyu (1.4 nm)
Xiaxuanmiao (1.9 nm)
Shangxuanmiao (1.8 nm)
Yejiayangpo (2.8 nm)
Guojiashan (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Machiba (1.5 nm)
Yumin (2.0 nm)
Wujiagou (2.5 nm)
Ciyuwan (2.6 nm)
Hanyuan (1.5 nm)
Shanbu (2.2 nm)
Dongshan (2.6 nm)
Tuqiaoyu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 42 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 104 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Xihe County
24.8 nm NW Hadrocodium
39.3 nm NE Houjie Mosque
40.6 nm NW Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:33 2016