Jiziwan, China Page

Other names: 芨子湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.2044 Longitude 108.1110 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 16N Long (DMS) 108° 6' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4395

Weather Charts


Jiziwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiziwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiziwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Niujiacha (2.0 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.1 nm)
Heiniliang (2.7 nm)
Zhongyuan (2.9 nm)
Shigouyuan (3.6 nm)
Yaoziyuan (3.4 nm)
Liushu Yaoxian (1.3 nm)
Huangyuan (2.3 nm)
Niujiayuan (2.4 nm)
Yangtai (3.4 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Shangbagou (1.4 nm)
Miaoyaoxian (2.6 nm)
Tianzi'ao (2.0 nm)
Shimiao Yaoxian (2.7 nm)
Zoumaliang (3.5 nm)
Nanchakou (3.3 nm)
Miaoyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 34 nm W 225 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 74 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 105 nm S 197
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 108 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
13.5 nm N Huachi County
15.0 nm SE Heshui County
26.3 nm N 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016