Jijitan, China Page

Other names: 芨芨滩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.0838 Longitude 103.3260 Altitude (feet) 9261
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 2822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4729

Weather Charts


Jijitan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijitan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sancha (2.1 nm)
Wudafeng (3.7 nm)
Laoguoxianzi (4.2 nm)
Shangmujing (5.3 nm)
Wayantan (1.2 nm)
Shanghe (5.1 nm)
Heimaquanhe (5.4 nm)
Qiaojia Quanwo (5.5 nm)
Keteng (2.4 nm)
Shangzhongchi (3.0 nm)
Dalong (3.6 nm)
Xiazhongchi (3.9 nm)
Suhutuwan (5.2 nm)
Xinquan (3.0 nm)
Tianzhu Yangchang (4.8 nm)
Shangmiao'ergou (5.0 nm)
Baituzui (4.8 nm)
Xiaosonggou (5.3 nm)
Lujia Laoba (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 36 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 65 nm N 326
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 68 nm S 157
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 70 nm W 241 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 99 nm N 332 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Yongdeng County
17.5 nm W Wushaoling Tunnel
21.7 nm NW Huangyangchuan
26.5 nm W Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:44 2016