Jijitai, China Page

Other names: 芨芨台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.7102 Longitude 98.8588 Altitude (feet) 5452
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 37N Long (DMS) 98° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 1661
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Jijitai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijitai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozuinmiao (8.9 nm)
Yuanshanzijing (9.7 nm)
Beishan (10.5 nm)
Wutonggou (11.3 nm)
Liangjianfang (1.5 nm)
Xiaohongshan (16.4 nm)
Heishanjing (5.3 nm)
Yemajing (14.5 nm)
Yujingzi (16.4 nm)
Choushuidun (27.3 nm)
Xiadonggou Wudui (28.8 nm)
Xihong Qidui (28.9 nm)
Xihong Wudui (29.1 nm)
Xiyi (28.8 nm)
Erjie Wudui (28.1 nm)
Liudui (29.3 nm)
Xiadonggou (29.5 nm)
Shangbafen (29.3 nm)
Xinbafen (29.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 46 nm E 113
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 56 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 69 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE 99th meridian east
10.9 nm E Ron & Carol Cope Stadium
44.9 nm NW 98th meridian east
46.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:39 2016