Jiejiazhang, China Page

Other names: 解家掌

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6610 Longitude 106.9746 Altitude (feet) 5206
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 40N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 29E Altitude (meters) 1586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiejiazhang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiejiazhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiejiazhang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianqu (2.0 nm)
Liujiawan (2.6 nm)
Hongtuzhang (1.3 nm)
Dataizi (2.0 nm)
Siyanlu (2.2 nm)
Miao'ertai (2.6 nm)
Miaojiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Baozizhangyuan (3.9 nm)
Houjiatai (2.3 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Zhouyaoxian (2.4 nm)
Nanmaoyaoxian (3.0 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Qianwanwan (1.8 nm)
Qiaojiazui (2.4 nm)
Wangquhao (2.4 nm)
Hongquanliang (3.5 nm)
Liuzhongbu (3.8 nm)
Mo'erchagou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 50 nm W 226 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 59 nm S 149 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE Huan County
27.4 nm N 107th meridian east
33.9 nm W 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
44.5 nm S Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:31 2016