Jianjiagou, China Page

Other names: 蹇家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7473 Longitude 105.6534 Altitude (feet) 3546
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 39' 12E Altitude (meters) 1080
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16243

Weather Charts


Jianjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longmenshan (2.2 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Yanjiashan (2.7 nm)
Danshan (3.2 nm)
Wujiashan (0.9 nm)
Banshan (1.7 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Lijiashan (2.5 nm)
Luojiagou (2.8 nm)
Zhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Dake (3.4 nm)
Qiangba (0.9 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.5 nm)
Xiaowan (2.8 nm)
Zhuanwan (1.0 nm)
Guanghua (2.3 nm)
Shangsuoluo (2.4 nm)
Fengquan (3.0 nm)
Tangping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 49 nm N 11 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NW Xihe County
19.4 nm SE 106th meridian east
19.7 nm E Hui County
30.2 nm S Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:49 2016